Reston Team Tennis League
Location
Dates
Team Points Weeks 06/13 06/06 05/30 05/23 05/16 05/09 05/02
Wise Ace GOATs 373 9/20 39 39 48 30 48 47 39
Mixed Troubles 353 9/20 40 38 45 39 45 21 38
Homeyer 323 9/20 43 41 25 42 48 20 48
Invincible Tornadoes 319 9/20 30 37 33 41 13 48 37
Tran 253 8/20 27 37 28 25 40 24
Dream Team 208 8/20 31 15 22 31 38 23

Divisions: Thursday (4.0-4.5) StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostTiedForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Wise Ace GOATs37372077.8%371700068.5%371768.5%37323461.4%
Mixed Troubles35381088.9%371700068.5%371768.5%35330553.6%
Homeyer32354055.6%302400055.6%282552.8%32331250.9%
Invincible Tornadoes31945044.4%262800048.1%272750.0%31830950.7%
Tran25326025.0%163200033.3%163134.0%25331944.2%
Dream Team2080800.0%103701020.8%103820.8%20834937.3%

Wise Ace GOATs W L T
Captains
Patrick Thompson (C) 000
Sumeet Chawla (CC) 430
Players
Linda Bhangdia 4.0 620
Christina Copty 4.5 900
Susan Gartner 310
Alberto Gutierrez-Medina 450
Shashwat Lal 4.5 500
Elba Morales 010
Nitin Patil 4.0 450
Kim Pease 4.0 710
Bavi Sadayappan 620
Mohit Sehgal 4.0 620
Sonia Valdes 4.0 4.0 610
Elisabeth Wessels 000
Tetsu Yoshida 4.0 430
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
04/18 @ Homeyer***** 27-36
04/25 @ Dream Team***** 25-47
05/02 Tran***** 39-24
05/09 @ Mixed Troubles***** 21-47
05/16 Invincible Tornadoes***** 48-13
05/23 Homeyer***** 30-42
05/30 Dream Team***** 48-15
06/06 @ Tran***** 27-39
06/13 Mixed Troubles***** 39-40
06/20 @ Invincible Tornadoes***** 07:00 pm
06/27 @ Homeyer***** 07:00 pm
07/11 @ Dream Team***** 07:00 pm
07/18 Tran***** 07:00 pm
07/25 @ Mixed Troubles***** 07:00 pm
08/01 Invincible Tornadoes***** 07:00 pm
08/08 Homeyer***** 07:00 pm
08/15 Dream Team***** 07:00 pm
08/22 @ Tran***** 07:00 pm
08/29 Mixed Troubles***** 07:00 pm
09/05 @ Invincible Tornadoes***** 07:00 pm
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms