Reston Team Tennis League
Location
Dates
Team Points Weeks 06/13 06/06 05/30 05/23 05/16 05/09 05/02
Wise Ace GOATs 373 9/20 39 39 48 30 48 47 39
Mixed Troubles 353 9/20 40 38 45 39 45 21 38
Homeyer 323 9/20 43 41 25 42 48 20 48
Invincible Tornadoes 319 9/20 30 37 33 41 13 48 37
Tran 253 8/20 27 37 28 25 40 24
Dream Team 208 8/20 31 15 22 31 38 23

Divisions: Thursday (4.0-4.5) StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostTiedForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Wise Ace GOATs37372077.8%371700068.5%371768.5%37323461.4%
Mixed Troubles35381088.9%371700068.5%371768.5%35330553.6%
Homeyer32354055.6%302400055.6%282552.8%32331250.9%
Invincible Tornadoes31945044.4%262800048.1%272750.0%31830950.7%
Tran25326025.0%163200033.3%163134.0%25331944.2%
Dream Team2080800.0%103701020.8%103820.8%20834937.3%

Homeyer W L T
Captains
Stephen Homeyer (C) 000
Jagannath Chakravarty (CC) 700
Players
Rodney Carpenter 4.0 530
Chuck Gould 4.5 400
Benjamin Keating 340
Robert Kotz 4.0 460
Sheila Laszlo 4.0 540
Esta Lippard 3.5 110
Carol Molesky 4.0 240
Kathy Paver 440
Ron Phillips 540
Lisa Puzzuoli 4.0 260
Trish Thomson 620
Frozen Players
Eva Crabbs (Frz) 4.0 000
Sudheer Kumar (Frz) 4.5 000
Lori Miller (Frz) 4.0 000
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
04/18 Wise Ace GOATs***** 27-36
04/25 @ Mixed Troubles***** 44-29
05/02 Dream Team***** 48-23
05/09 @ Invincible Tornadoes***** 48-20
05/16 Tran***** 48-25
05/23 @ Wise Ace GOATs***** 30-42
05/30 Mixed Troubles***** 25-45
06/06 @ Dream Team***** 31-41
06/13 Invincible Tornadoes***** 43-30
06/20 @ Tran***** 07:00 pm
06/27 Wise Ace GOATs***** 07:00 pm
07/11 @ Mixed Troubles***** 07:00 pm
07/18 Dream Team***** 07:00 pm
07/25 @ Invincible Tornadoes***** 07:00 pm
08/01 Tran***** 07:00 pm
08/08 @ Wise Ace GOATs***** 07:00 pm
08/15 Mixed Troubles***** 07:00 pm
08/22 @ Dream Team***** 07:00 pm
08/29 Invincible Tornadoes***** 07:00 pm
09/05 @ Tran***** 07:00 pm
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms